START Board

Regular Meeting

START Board meetings are currently Hybrid and are being held in-person at the address below and via Zoom.

  • 11:30 a.m.
  • 4th Thursday of every month
  • Teton County Administration Building
    200 S Willow St,  
    County Council Chambers
    Jackson, WY 83001

Members

  • Jared Smith, Chair
    Term: January 2020 through December 2022
  • Ty Hoath, Vice-Chair
    Term: January 2020 through December 2022
  • Susan Mick, - Secretary
    Term: January 2017 through December 2022
  • Wes Gardner
    Term: January 2019 through December 2024
  • Benjamin Goldberg
    Term: February 2021 through December 2023
  • LizabethAnn (LizAnn) Eisen, Treasurer
    Term: January 2022 through December 2024
  • Anna Kerr
    Term: January 2021 through December 2023
  • Brett Simic
    Term: May 2019 through December 2022
  • Catherine Watsabaugh
    Term: January 2021 through December 2023
  • Arne Jorgensen - Town Council Representative
  • Luther Probst - Teton County Representative
  • Doug Self - Teton Valley, Idaho Representative
  • Vacant - Star Valley Representative